2(f),12(B) Status

Estd.- 1976

Maharaja Lakshman Sen Memorial College, Sundernagar

Lalit Sen Institute Of Business Education & Technology

A Post-Graduate Institution Affiliated to H.P. University, Shimla
NAAC Accredited with Grade 'B'

List Of Toppers


Sr.No. Name Class/Sem Session Position Photo
1) Diksha Sharma M.Sc. Zoology 2018-19 1st in HPU
2) Asha Kumari M.Sc. Botany 2018-19 4th in HPU
3) Raveena Devi M.Sc. Chemistry 2018-19 7th in HPU
4) Bhavna Joshi B.P.Ed. 2018-19 1st in HPU
5) Sumit B.P.Ed. 2018-19 2nd in HPU
6) Archana Negi BPE 2018-19 1st in HPU
7) Deepika Sharma BPE 2018-19 2nd in HPU
8) Rahul BPE 2018-19 1st in HPU
9) Neha Jaswal M.Sc. Botany 2017-18 2nd in HPU
10) Sujata Ghai M.Sc. Zoology 2017-18 10th in HPU
11) Kiran Bala M.Sc. Botany 2017-18 4th in HPU
12) Ranjana Kumari M.Sc. Physics 2017-18 4th in HPU
13) Himanchali Devi M.Sc. Botany 2017-18 8th in HPU
14) Virender Kumar B.P.Ed. 2017-18 2nd in HPU
15) Pooja Kumari B.P.Ed. 2017-18 3nd in HPU
16) Mamta Devi M.Sc. Botany 2017-18 10th in HPU
17) Minakshi Kumari BPE 2017-18 1st in HPU
18) Krishma Sharma BPE 2017-18 2nd in HPU
19) Kusma Devi BPE 2017-18 3rd in HPU
20) Shivani Mahajan BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
21) Mamta Kumari BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
22) Divya Thakur BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
23) Tripta BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
24) Deepa Devi BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
25) Preeti Thakur BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
26) Shilpa BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
27) Arti Sharma BA 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
28) Yaksha Verma B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
29) Mirinalini B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
30) Pankaj Kumar B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
31) Siarti B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
32) Kritika Supehya B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
33) Neha Devi B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
34) Aditi Sharma B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
35) Rahul B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
36) Priyanka B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
37) Jyoti B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
38) Ankita B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
39) Diksha B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
40) Pallavi Kumari B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
41) Diksha Thakur B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
42) Shallu Devi B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
43) Neha B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
44) Shivam Gupta B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
45) Dhruv Ahluwalla B.Sc. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
46) Neha Kumari B.Com. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
47) Vijay Singh Chauhan B.Com. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
48) Jyoti B.Com. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
49) Duni Chand B.Com. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
50) Anchal Sharma B.Com. 2015-18 Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
51) Vikesh Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2015-17 Qualify JRF-CSIR
52) Pashika Sharma Math Major 2014-17 5th in HPU
53) Anil Kumar Economics Major 2014-17 4th in HPU
54) Amar Singh Economics Major 2014-17 6th in HPU
55) Vishal Thakur Chemistry Major 2014-17 AIR-12 - Selection in IIT Mandi (M.Sc. Chemistry)
56) Taslima History Major 2013-16 First in HPU
57) Reetu Sood BCA 2013-16 7th in HPU
58) Saroj Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2013-14 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
59) Nisha Devi M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
60) Anupam Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
61) Chander Prabha M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
62) Shilpa Rana M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
63) Anjna Devi M.Sc. Physics 2013-14 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
64) Yachana Kapoor M.Sc. Zoology 2013-14 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
65) Monika M.Sc. Zoology 2013-14 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
66) Uma M.Sc. Botany 2013-14 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
67) Anupama M.Sc. Botany 2013-14 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
68) Vikesh Kumar B.P.Ed. 2013-14 2nd in HPU
69) Raj Kumal B.P.Ed. 2013-14 3rd in HPU
70) Anil Kumar B.P.Ed. 2013-14 4th in HPU
71) Prabh Lal B.P.Ed. 2013-14 5th in HPU
72) Bhupender B.P.Ed. 2013-14 6th in HPU
73) Sunita Devi B.P.Ed. 2013-14 7th in HPU
74) Bandana Devi B.P.Ed. 2013-14 8th in HPU
75) Vinod Kumar B.P.Ed. 2013-14 8th in HPU
76) Anuradha B.P.Ed. 2013-14 8th in HPU
77) Prabah B.P.Ed. 2013-14 9th in HPU
78) Seema Kaushal B.P.Ed. 2013-14 10th in HPU
79) Monika Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
80) Kalyani M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
81) Jyotsna M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
82) Isha Thapliyal M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem. & 2nd Sem.)
83) Sugandha Sangar M.Sc. Chemistry 2012-13 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem. & 4th Sem.) (Gold Medal
84) Nisha Devi M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
85) Anupam Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 2n
86) Chander Prabha M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd Sem.)
87) Shilpa Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.) Gold Medalist
88) Anjana Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
89) Ajay Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
90) Meenakshi Sharma M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
91) Gaurav Jamwal M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
92) Deepak Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
93) Reeta Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 7th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
94) Sapna Kumari M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
95) Som Krishan M.Sc. Physics 2012-13 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
96) Ekta Sharma B.Ed. 2012-13 1st in HPU (B.Ed.) - Gold Medalist
97) Anju Kumari B.Ed. 2012-13 2nd in HPU (B.Ed.)
98) Vinay B.Ed. 2012-13 4th in HPU (B.Ed.)
99) Kalpna Devi B.Ed. 2012-13 10th in HPU (B.Ed.)
100) Uma B.Ed. 2012-13 10th in HPU (B.Ed.)
101) Swati BPE 2012-13 1st in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
102) Sheela Devi BPE 2012-13 2nd in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
103) Anita Thakur BPE 2012-13 3rd in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
104) Tanzin Shakiya BPE 2012-13 4th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
105) Navdeep Sharma BPE 2012-13 5th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
106) Yashwant BPE 2012-13 6th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
107) Tara Chand BPE 2012-13 7th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
108) Sani Salwani BPE 2012-13 1st in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
109) Dolma Devi BPE 2012-13 2nd in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
110) Swati BPE 2012-13 3rd in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
111) Ashok Kumar BPE 2012-13 4th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
112) Shyam Singh BPE 2012-13 5th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
113) Ruchika BPE 2012-13 6th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
114) Neeta Devi BPE 2012-13 7th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
115) Tripta Kumari BPE 2012-13 8th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
116) Babli Kumari BPE 2012-13 2nd in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
117) Meera Devi BPE 2012-13 3rd in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
118) Anish Kumar BPE 2012-13 4th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
119) Dimple BPE 2012-13 5th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
120) Neja Ram BPE 2012-13 6th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
121) Saroj BPE 2012-13 7th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
122) Tanzin Thinley BPE 2012-13 8th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
123) Sonika Rana BPE 2012-13 9th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
124) Deepak Kumar BPE 2012-13 10th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
125) Dev Shashi M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
126) Sugandha Sangar M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
127) Neelam Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
128) Ajay Kumar M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
129) Kshipra Sen M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
130) Shilpa Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
131) Anjana Devi Thakur M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
132) Ajay Kumar M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
133) Anjali Rana M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem)
134) Meenakshi Sharma M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
135) Sani Salwani BPE 2011- 12 1st in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
136) Ravinder Kumar BPE 2011- 12 2nd in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
137) Ashish BPE 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
138) Ashok Kumar BPE 2011- 12 4th in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
139) Neeta Devi BPE 2011- 12 5th in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
140) Lata Devi M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
141) Bandana Kumari M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
142) Rosy M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
143) Swati M.Sc. Chemistry 2011- 12 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
144) Narotam Ram M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
145) Meenakshi Pathania M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
146) Trishana Sharma M.Sc. Physics 2011- 12 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
147) Arti Abrol BPE 2011- 12 1st in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
148) Anish Kumar BPE 2011- 12 2nd in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
149) Babli Kumari BPE 2011- 12 3rd in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
150) Meera Devi BPE 2011- 12 4th in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
151) Dimple BPE 2011- 12 5th in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)

Our Achievements

Self Financing Scheme

Pioneer institution to start courses under Self financing scheme in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

Concept of B. Ed.

First college in the state to introduce the concept of B. Ed. under self financing scheme.

M. Sc.

First college in the state to introduce M. Sc’s in Physics and Chemistry.

Excellence in Sports

Has consistently maintained a tradition of excellence in sports and culture for the last 40 years.

Boxing

Designated as Centre of Excellence for Boxing by the District Sports Council, Mandi.

Department

Presently has 17 departments with a student strength of more than 3000.