2(f),12(B) Status

Estd.- 1976

Maharaja Lakshman Sen Memorial College, Sundernagar

Lalit Sen Institute Of Business Education & Technology

A Post-Graduate Institution Affiliated to H.P. University, Shimla
NAAC Accredited with Grade 'B'

Meritorious Student


Name : Diksha Sharma
Class/Sem M.Sc. Zoology
Session 2018-19
Position 1st in HPU
Name : Asha Kumari
Class/Sem M.Sc. Botany
Session 2018-19
Position 4th in HPU
Name : Raveena Devi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2018-19
Position 7th in HPU
Name : Bhavna Joshi
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2018-19
Position 1st in HPU
Name : Sumit
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2018-19
Position 2nd in HPU
Name : Archana Negi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2018-19
Position 1st in HPU
Name : Deepika Sharma
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2018-19
Position 2nd in HPU
Name : Rahul
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2018-19
Position 1st in HPU
Name : Neha Jaswal
Class/Sem M.Sc. Botany
Session 2017-18
Position 2nd in HPU
Name : Sujata Ghai
Class/Sem M.Sc. Zoology
Session 2017-18
Position 10th in HPU
Name : Kiran Bala
Class/Sem M.Sc. Botany
Session 2017-18
Position 4th in HPU
Name : Ranjana Kumari
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2017-18
Position 4th in HPU
Name : Himanchali Devi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Botany
Session 2017-18
Position 8th in HPU
Name : Virender Kumar
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2017-18
Position 2nd in HPU
Name : Pooja Kumari
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2017-18
Position 3nd in HPU
Name : Mamta Devi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Botany
Session 2017-18
Position 10th in HPU
Name : Minakshi Kumari
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2017-18
Position 1st in HPU
Name : Krishma Sharma
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2017-18
Position 2nd in HPU
Name : Kusma Devi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2017-18
Position 3rd in HPU
Name : Shivani Mahajan
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Mamta Kumari
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Divya Thakur
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Tripta
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Deepa Devi
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Preeti Thakur
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Shilpa
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Arti Sharma
Class/Sem BA
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Yaksha Verma
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Mirinalini
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Pankaj Kumar
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Siarti
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Kritika Supehya
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Neha Devi
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Aditi Sharma
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Rahul
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Priyanka
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Jyoti
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Ankita
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Diksha
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Pallavi Kumari
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Diksha Thakur
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Shallu Devi
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Neha
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Shivam Gupta
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Dhruv Ahluwalla
Class/Sem B.Sc.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Neha Kumari
Class/Sem B.Com.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Vijay Singh Chauhan
Class/Sem B.Com.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Jyoti
Class/Sem B.Com.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Duni Chand
Class/Sem B.Com.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Anchal Sharma
Class/Sem B.Com.
Session 2015-18
Position Awarded Laptop by H. P. Government
Name : Vikesh Kumar
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2015-17
Position Qualify JRF-CSIR
Name : Pashika Sharma
Class/Sem Math Major
Session 2014-17
Position 5th in HPU
Name : Anil Kumar
Class/Sem Economics Major
Session 2014-17
Position 4th in HPU
Name : Amar Singh
Class/Sem Economics Major
Session 2014-17
Position 6th in HPU
Name : Vishal Thakur
Class/Sem Chemistry Major
Session 2014-17
Position AIR-12 - Selection in IIT Mandi (M.Sc. Chemistry)
Name : Taslima
Class/Sem History Major
Session 2013-16
Position First in HPU
Name : Reetu Sood
Class/Sem BCA
Session 2013-16
Position 7th in HPU
Name : Saroj Kumari
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2013-14
Position 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Nisha Devi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2013-14
Position 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Anupam Thakur
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2013-14
Position 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Chander Prabha
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2013-14
Position 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Shilpa Rana
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2013-14
Position 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Anjna Devi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2013-14
Position 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Yachana Kapoor
Class/Sem M.Sc. Zoology
Session 2013-14
Position 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Monika
Class/Sem M.Sc. Zoology
Session 2013-14
Position 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Uma
Class/Sem M.Sc. Botany
Session 2013-14
Position 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Anupama
Class/Sem M.Sc. Botany
Session 2013-14
Position 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Vikesh Kumar
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 2nd in HPU
Name : Raj Kumal
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 3rd in HPU
Name : Anil Kumar
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 4th in HPU
Name : Prabh Lal
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 5th in HPU
Name : Bhupender
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 6th in HPU
Name : Sunita Devi
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 7th in HPU
Name : Bandana Devi
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 8th in HPU
Name : Vinod Kumar
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 8th in HPU
Name : Anuradha
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 8th in HPU
Name : Prabah
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 9th in HPU
Name : Seema Kaushal
Class/Sem B.P.Ed.
Session 2013-14
Position 10th in HPU
Name : Monika Kumari
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2012-13
Position 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Kalyani
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2012-13
Position 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Jyotsna
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2012-13
Position 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.)
Name : Isha Thapliyal
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2012-13
Position 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem. & 2nd Sem.)
Name : Sugandha Sangar
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2012-13
Position 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem. & 4th Sem.) (Gold Medal
Name : Nisha Devi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Anupam Thakur
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem.), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 2n
Name : Chander Prabha
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd Sem.)
Name : Shilpa Thakur
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.) Gold Medalist
Name : Anjana Thakur
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
Name : Ajay Kumar
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
Name : Meenakshi Sharma
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
Name : Gaurav Jamwal
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Deepak Kumar
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Reeta Thakur
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 7th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Sapna Kumari
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Som Krishan
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2012-13
Position 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem.)
Name : Ekta Sharma
Class/Sem B.Ed.
Session 2012-13
Position 1st in HPU (B.Ed.) - Gold Medalist
Name : Anju Kumari
Class/Sem B.Ed.
Session 2012-13
Position 2nd in HPU (B.Ed.)
Name : Vinay
Class/Sem B.Ed.
Session 2012-13
Position 4th in HPU (B.Ed.)
Name : Kalpna Devi
Class/Sem B.Ed.
Session 2012-13
Position 10th in HPU (B.Ed.)
Name : Uma
Class/Sem B.Ed.
Session 2012-13
Position 10th in HPU (B.Ed.)
Name : Swati
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 1st in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
Name : Sheela Devi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 2nd in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
Name : Anita Thakur
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 3rd in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
Name : Tanzin Shakiya
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 4th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
Name : Navdeep Sharma
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 5th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
Name : Yashwant
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 6th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
Name : Tara Chand
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 7th in HPU (BPE 1st Year)
Name : Sani Salwani
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 1st in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Dolma Devi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 2nd in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Swati
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 3rd in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Ashok Kumar
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 4th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Shyam Singh
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 5th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Ruchika
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 6th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Neeta Devi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 7th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Tripta Kumari
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 8th in HPU (BPE 2nd Year)
Name : Babli Kumari
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 2nd in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Meera Devi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 3rd in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Anish Kumar
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 4th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Dimple
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 5th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Neja Ram
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 6th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Saroj
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 7th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Tanzin Thinley
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 8th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Sonika Rana
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 9th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Deepak Kumar
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2012-13
Position 10th in HPU (BPE 3rd Year)
Name : Dev Shashi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Sugandha Sangar
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Neelam Kumari
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Ajay Kumar
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Kshipra Sen
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Shilpa Thakur
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Anjana Devi Thakur
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Ajay Kumar
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Anjali Rana
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 9th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem)
Name : Meenakshi Sharma
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 10th in HPU (M.Sc. 1st Sem), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 2nd
Name : Sani Salwani
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 1st in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
Name : Ravinder Kumar
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 2nd in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
Name : Ashish
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 3rd in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
Name : Ashok Kumar
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 4th in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
Name : Neeta Devi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 5th in HPU (BPE 1st Sem.)
Name : Lata Devi
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 1st in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 2nd in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
Name : Bandana Kumari
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 3rd in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 6th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
Name : Rosy
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem), 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th
Name : Swati
Class/Sem M.Sc. Chemistry
Session 2011- 12
Position 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 3rd Sem)
Name : Narotam Ram
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 4th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
Name : Meenakshi Pathania
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 5th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
Name : Trishana Sharma
Class/Sem M.Sc. Physics
Session 2011- 12
Position 8th in HPU (M.Sc. 4th Sem.)
Name : Arti Abrol
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 1st in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
Name : Anish Kumar
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 2nd in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
Name : Babli Kumari
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 3rd in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
Name : Meera Devi
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 4th in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)
Name : Dimple
Class/Sem BPE
Session 2011- 12
Position 5th in HPU (BPE 2nd Sem.)

Our Achievements

Self Financing Scheme

Pioneer institution to start courses under Self financing scheme in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

Concept of B. Ed.

First college in the state to introduce the concept of B. Ed. under self financing scheme.

M. Sc.

First college in the state to introduce M. Sc’s in Physics and Chemistry.

Excellence in Sports

Has consistently maintained a tradition of excellence in sports and culture for the last 40 years.

Boxing

Designated as Centre of Excellence for Boxing by the District Sports Council, Mandi.

Department

Presently has 17 departments with a student strength of more than 3000.